Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup65001083%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1310003077%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade137015054%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield84004050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield105023050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade135017038%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade134026131%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade134018031%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total894407371 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6802626.15996.86022
    NSW Premie:Second Grade337511928.368384.0351219
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade262811423.057913.3211311
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield12287017.543213.830514
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield12786220.612614.88055
    NSW Premie:First Grade357110334.679413.7962210
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade209813016.147592.760722
    NSW Premie:Third Grade256511622.117093.6211018
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1742374023.5447193.691376101

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4864913.521056.170
    NSW Premie:Second Grade110312528.417754.035
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade115236920.607123.334
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield66125619.033473.620
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield63103816.482484.170
    NSW Premie:First Grade93360738.789014.003
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade113226720.066403.543
    NSW Premie:Third Grade98249825.496803.671
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total7061680923.8144083.8116


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team