Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup65001083%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1713004076%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade158016053%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield84004050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield105023050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade156018040%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade155026233%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade155019033%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total1015107412 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6802626.15996.86022
    NSW Premie:Second Grade442015328.8911293.9171726
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade304813322.929353.2611512
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield12287017.543213.830514
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield12786220.612614.88055
    NSW Premie:First Grade406012233.2810763.7762612
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade252715716.108962.820929
    NSW Premie:Third Grade300813921.648483.5511122
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total2024986223.4955653.641590122

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4864913.521056.170
    NSW Premie:Second Grade157425327.0910883.916
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade134280520.938263.394
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield66125619.033473.620
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield63103816.482484.170
    NSW Premie:First Grade112410136.6210423.934
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade130269420.727553.573
    NSW Premie:Third Grade116288524.877803.702
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total8261968123.8351913.7919


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team