Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 23 Sep 17 St George
4/337(cc) M Hopkins 132* KR Patterson 101 N Stapleton 48 MC Henriques 38  AH Kherkhah 2/55
def Hawkesbury
267 JA Clarke 99 A Nair 83 C Lowe 29 J Gauci 29  N Stapleton 3/54 A Walsh 3/62 (inc hat-trick) P Francis 2/32
Hurstville Oval 
2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Hawkesbury
342 JA Clarke 159 C Lowe 63 DJ Mckay 49 J Dyball 31  BA Manenti 5/111 AD Glendenning 3/52 ND Bills 2/71
def by Sydney
4/343 MJ Rodgers 178* M Pasternatsky 78  J Dyball 2/41
Owen Earle Oval 
3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Hawkesbury
332 J Gauci 84 C Lowe 81 TT Flynn-Duncombe 29 J Dyball 28 JA Clarke 27  S Doggett 6/80 WE Somerville 2/95
def by Eastern Suburbs
4/333 PM Nevill 130* N Maddinson 94 I Moran 46 BJ Holt 39*  A Nair 3/112
Owen Earle Oval 
4 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Sydney University
9/397(dec) N Larkin 140 B Trevor-Jones 68 D Mortimer 53 TP Cummins 41  AH Kherkhah 3/62 AJ Van Den Nieuwboer 2/62 L Courtney 2/84
def Hawkesbury
199 A Nair 86  D Malone 3/44 J Kershaw 2/16 D Holloway 2/28 B Joy 2/66
Sydney University Oval 
5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Hawkesbury
5/392(dec) J Cheema 133 A Nair 73 J Gauci 55* C Lowe 54 JA Clarke 33 DJ Mckay 27  MA Atallah 4/135
def UNSW
216 NJ Selman 119* MR Gilkes 30  U Qadir 5/84 L Courtney 2/28 A Nair 2/61
Owen Earle Oval 
6 25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Northern District
292 JR Pattison 79 AG Harriott 65 HJ Hunt 41 TR Felton 32  U Qadir 6/111 A Nair 3/81
drew Hawkesbury
5/237 JA Clarke 103 DJ Mckay 75 J Cheema 27  JR Pattison 2/46 CP Taylor 2/55
Mark Taylor Oval 
7 9 Dec 17 Hawkesbury
204 JA Clarke 52 TT Flynn-Duncombe 34 J Dyball 34  T Crittenden 2/11 J White 2/31 B Martin 2/38
def by Parramatta
1/208 T Ward 98* N Bertus 90*  
Owen Earle Oval 
8 16 Dec 17 Blacktown
7/246(cc) J Fawcett 72 N Hinton 71* D Nicotra 47  L Courtney 2/25 AH Kherkhah 2/45 U Qadir 2/56
def Hawkesbury
218 C Lowe 74* TT Flynn-Duncombe 54 DJ Mckay 35  D Singh 4/42 D Nicotra 3/14
Joe McAleer Oval 
9 6 Jan 18 Hawkesbury
3/183 TT Flynn-Duncombe 58* C Lowe 55*  
def Randwick Petersham
7/182(cc) MJ Everett 65 R Ayre 38* A Semple 33 JJ Bohannon 29  L Courtney 3/40
Owen Earle Oval 
10 13 Jan 18
14 Jan 18
North Sydney
269 J Aitken 113* J Avendano 51  U Qadir 5/108
def by Hawkesbury
6/413(dec) J Gauci 141 J Cheema 107 C Lowe 70* DJ Mckay 63  W Graham 2/73 J Campbell 2/82
North Sydney Oval 
11 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Hawkesbury
186 DJ Mckay 69 JA Clarke 32 C Lowe 31  MW Parkinson 4/67 M Junk 3/77 A Patterson 2/16
def by Gordon
7/191 C Eccles 92 S Colley 29 T Crawford 25  U Qadir 4/86
Owen Earle Oval 
14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Western Suburbs
v Hawkesbury
Pratten Park 
15 10 Mar 18 Fairfield-Liverpool
v Hawkesbury
Rosedale Oval 
13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Hawkesbury
4/320 JA Clarke 188* J Cheema 57 J Gauci 35  A Waugh 2/56 N Amos 2/91
def Sutherland
316 J Biviano 95 JN Brown 79 A Waugh 44 C Williams 33 T Doyle 31  JA Clarke 3/64 U Qadir 3/127 J Cheema 2/5
Owen Earle Oval 
12 3 Feb 18
4 Feb 18
Mosman
277 SA Rodgie 82 DP Hughes 48 K Neely 31* N Doyle 28  U Qadir 4/101 TT Flynn-Duncombe 3/53 L Courtney 3/68
def by Hawkesbury
278 J Gauci 69* JA Clarke 66 DJ Mckay 51 J Cheema 44 R Mizzi 27  D Dassanayake 4/53 SA Rodgie 3/48 C Sayers 2/40
Allan Border Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.